Countries
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM442243
AustriaACOnet916060
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANAS111
BelgiumBELNET2288484
Bosnia and HerzegovinaUTIC1422
BulgariaBREN933
CroatiaSrce1094232107
CyprusCYNET4066
Czech RepublicCESNET1229497564
DenmarkDeiC6662729
EstoniaEENet811211
Faroe IslandsDeiC111
FinlandFUNET5154354
FranceRENATER1023338344
GeorgiaGRENA401615
GermanyDFN292529252925
GreeceGRNET1578181
GreenlandGrEEI311
HungaryKIFU17005353
IcelandRHnet811112
IrelandHEAnet7004699
IsraelIUCC161313
ItalyGARR1212188221
KazakhstanKazRENA
KosovoKREN111
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET811010
Liechtenstein12
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU4382526
LuxembourgRESTENA764755
MaltaU.Malta1011
MoldovaRENAM24132
MontenegroMREN1111
North MacedoniaMARNet
NorwayUNINETT4546976
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn1043163163
PortugalFCCN777878
RomaniaRoEduNet1774533
SerbiaAMRES2008597
SlovakiaSANET3192223
SloveniaARNES475415415
SpainRedIRIS705161161
SwedenSUNET11124448
SwitzerlandSWITCH4408189
TajikistanTARENA191
The NetherlandsSURFnet890177255
TurkeyULAKBIM1504154153
UkraineURAN1802929
United KingdomJANET2525434496
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
BeninBeninRERN/AN/AN/A
Burkina FasoFASOREN865
EthiopiaEthERNet333938
GhanaGARNET791111
KenyaKENET434343
Madagascari RENALA131
MalawiMAREN344
MoroccoMARWAN111111
MozambiqueMoRENet11
NigeriaNgREN4177
SenegalN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN1765050
TanzaniaTERNET594
TogoTogoRER677
UgandaRENU4217616
ZambiaZAMREN9087
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet44282113
BangladeshBdREN282828
China, MainlandCSTNET333
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
IndonesiaUII302829
IranIRANet/IPM
JapanNII1832212207
KoreaKREONET9206666
LaosNUOL333
LebanonAUB111
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN215152154
NepalNREN433643
New ZealandREANNZ2003637
OmanOMREN373336
PakistanPERN909090
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Republica of China (Taiwan)MoeN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
SingaporeSingAREN121212
Sri LankaLEARN1902021
ThailandUniNet6483030
The PhilippinesASTI401010
United Arab EmiratesAnkabut666
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED751213
BrazilRNP3790185208
ChileREUNA3802120
ColombiaRENATA23333
Costa RicaREDCONARE52688
EcuadorCEDIA1415251
PeruINICTEL-UNI2599
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU999
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE620163178
MexicoCUDI5541010
United States of AmericaInternet2339710231113
NRO provides data in v.2.0 format
NRO provides data in v.1.0 format
NRO does not provide data
image/svg+xml World Map World Map Sudan South Sudan Georgia Peru Burkina Faso France Guadeloupe Martinique Reunion Mayotte French Guiana Libya Belarus Pakistan Indonesia Yemen Madagascar Bolivia, Plurinational State of Serbia Cote d'Ivoire Algeria Switzerland Cameroon Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of Botswana Kenya Taiwan, Province of China Jordan Mexico United Arab Emirates Belize Brazil Sierra Leone Mali Congo, the Democratic Republic of the Italy Somalia Afghanistan Bangladesh Dominican Republic Guinea-Bissau Ghana Austria Sweden Turkey Uganda Mozambique New Zealand Cuba Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of Portugal Colombia Mauritania Angola Germany Thailand Australia Papua New Guinea Iraq Croatia Greenland Niger Denmark Latvia Romania Zambia Myanmar Ethiopia Guatemala Suriname Western Sahara Czech Republic Chad Albania Finland Syrian Arab Republic Kyrgyzstan Solomon Islands Oman Panama Argentina United Kingdom Costa Rica Paraguay Guinea Ireland Nigeria Tunisia Poland Namibia South Africa Egypt Tanzania, United Republic of Saudi Arabia Viet Nam Russian Federation Haiti Bosnia and Herzegovina India China Hong Kong Macao Canada El Salvador Guyana Belgium Equatorial Guinea Lesotho Bulgaria Burundi Djibouti Azerbaijan Iran, Islamic Republic of Malaysia Philippines Uruguay Congo Montenegro Estonia Rwanda Armenia Senegal Togo Spain Gabon Hungary Malawi Tajikistan Cambodia Korea, Republic of Honduras Iceland Nicaragua Chile Morocco Liberia Netherlands Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba Central African Republic Slovakia Lithuania Zimbabwe Sri Lanka Israel Lao People's Democratic Republic Korea, Democratic People's Republic of Greece Turkmenistan Ecuador Benin Slovenia Norway Moldova, Republic of Ukraine Lebanon Nepal Eritrea United States Kazakhstan French Southern Territories Swaziland Uzbekistan Mongolia Bhutan New Caledonia Fiji Kuwait Timor-Leste Bahamas Vanuatu Falkland Islands (Malvinas) South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands Gambia Qatar Jamaica Cyprus Puerto Rico Palestine, State of Brunei Darussalam Trinidad and Tobago Cape Verde French Polynesia Samoa Luxembourg Comoros Mauritius Faroe Islands Sao Tome and Principe Virgin Islands, U.S. Curacao Sint Maarten (Dutch Part) Dominica Tonga Kiribati Micronesia, Federated States of Bahrain Northern Mariana Islands Palau Seychelles Antigua and Barbuda Barbados Turks and Caicos Islands Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Saint Lucia Grenada Malta Maldives Cayman Islands Saint Kitts and Nevis Montserrat Saint Barthelemy Niue Saint Pierre and Miquelon Wallis and Futuna American Samoa Marshall Islands Aruba Liechtenstein Virgin Islands, British Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan Da Cunha Jersey Anguilla Saint Martin (French Part) Guernsey San Marino Bermuda Tuvalu Nauru Gibraltar Monaco Holy See (Vatican City State) Isle of Man Guam Singapore Norfolk Island Tokelau Pitcairn Pitcairn Pitcairn