Countries
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM29529
AustriaACOnet815252
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANASN/AN/AN/A
BelarusBASNET2955
BelgiumBELNET1796363
BulgariaBREN261010
CroatiaCARNet/Srce1916359
CyprusCYNETN/AN/AN/A
Czech RepublicCESNET891139141
DenmarkDeIC6421620
EstoniaEENet681212
Faroe IslandsDEIC111
FinlandFUNET4163644
FranceRENATER802294294
GeorgiaGRENA2187
GermanyDFN199719971997
GreeceGRNET1517377
GreenlandGrEEI
HungaryHUNGARNET16934040
IcelandRHnet7399
IrelandHEAnet1093842
IsraelIUCC1299
ItalyGARR1105123113
KazakhstanKazRENAN/AN/AN/A
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET2266
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU2892425
LuxembourgRESTENA613845
MacedoniaMARNet533
MaltaU.MaltaN/AN/AN/A
MoldovaRENAM1744
MontenegroMREN111
NetherlandsSURFnet818148158
NorwayUNINETT4294747
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn908101101
PortugalFCCN1635151
RomaniaRoEduNet551010
RussiaJSCC2822
SerbiaAMRES170446
SlovakiaSANET2111414
SloveniaARNES230170170
SpainRedIRIS6279999
SwedenSUNET12904448
SwitzerlandSWITCH3866970
TurkeyULAKBIM965108108
UkraineURAN10968
United KingdomJANET1656316319
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
KenyaKENET101010
MalawiMAREN444
MoroccoMARWAN444
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN853637
UgandaRENU799
United Arab EmpiresAnkabutN/AN/AN/A
ZambiaZAMRENN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet3566886
ChinaCSTNET122
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
JapanNII1166149151
KoreaKREONET9206666
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN411818
New ZealandAARNet961616
PakistanPERN202020
PhilippinesASTI333
SingaporeSingAREN787
Sri LankaLEARN666
TaiwanMoeN/AN/AN/A
ThailandUniNetN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED741112
BrazilRNP2354107107
ChileREUNA2661313
ColombiaRENATA2911111
Costa RicaREDCONARE888
EcuadorCEDIA1334141
PeruRAAP2488
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU757
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE225115114
MexicoCUDI14155
United StatesInternet21014489499
image/svg+xml World Map World Map Sudan South Sudan Georgia Peru Burkina Faso France Guadeloupe Martinique Reunion Mayotte French Guiana Libya Belarus Pakistan Indonesia Yemen Madagascar Bolivia, Plurinational State of Serbia Cote d'Ivoire Algeria Switzerland Cameroon Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of Botswana Kenya Taiwan, Province of China Jordan Mexico United Arab Emirates Belize Brazil Sierra Leone Mali Congo, the Democratic Republic of the Italy Somalia Afghanistan Bangladesh Dominican Republic Guinea-Bissau Ghana Austria Sweden Turkey Uganda Mozambique New Zealand Cuba Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of Portugal Colombia Mauritania Angola Germany Thailand Australia Papua New Guinea Iraq Croatia Greenland Niger Denmark Latvia Romania Zambia Myanmar Ethiopia Guatemala Suriname Western Sahara Czech Republic Chad Albania Finland Syrian Arab Republic Kyrgyzstan Solomon Islands Oman Panama Argentina United Kingdom Costa Rica Paraguay Guinea Ireland Nigeria Tunisia Poland Namibia South Africa Egypt Tanzania, United Republic of Saudi Arabia Viet Nam Russian Federation Haiti Bosnia and Herzegovina India China Hong Kong Macao Canada El Salvador Guyana Belgium Equatorial Guinea Lesotho Bulgaria Burundi Djibouti Azerbaijan Iran, Islamic Republic of Malaysia Philippines Uruguay Congo Montenegro Estonia Rwanda Armenia Senegal Togo Spain Gabon Hungary Malawi Tajikistan Cambodia Korea, Republic of Honduras Iceland Nicaragua Chile Morocco Liberia Netherlands Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba Central African Republic Slovakia Lithuania Zimbabwe Sri Lanka Israel Lao People's Democratic Republic Korea, Democratic People's Republic of Greece Turkmenistan Ecuador Benin Slovenia Norway Moldova, Republic of Ukraine Lebanon Nepal Eritrea United States Kazakhstan French Southern Territories Swaziland Uzbekistan Mongolia Bhutan New Caledonia Fiji Kuwait Timor-Leste Bahamas Vanuatu Falkland Islands (Malvinas) South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands Gambia Qatar Jamaica Cyprus Puerto Rico Palestine, State of Brunei Darussalam Trinidad and Tobago Cape Verde French Polynesia Samoa Luxembourg Comoros Mauritius Faroe Islands Sao Tome and Principe Virgin Islands, U.S. Curacao Sint Maarten (Dutch Part) Dominica Tonga Kiribati Micronesia, Federated States of Bahrain Northern Mariana Islands Palau Seychelles Antigua and Barbuda Barbados Turks and Caicos Islands Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Saint Lucia Grenada Malta Maldives Cayman Islands Saint Kitts and Nevis Montserrat Saint Barthelemy Niue Saint Pierre and Miquelon Wallis and Futuna American Samoa Marshall Islands Aruba Liechtenstein Virgin Islands, British Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan Da Cunha Jersey Anguilla Saint Martin (French Part) Guernsey San Marino Bermuda Tuvalu Nauru Gibraltar Monaco Holy See (Vatican City State) Isle of Man Guam Singapore Norfolk Island Tokelau Pitcairn Pitcairn Pitcairn